Gra Phase 3
What to know about Gra Phase 3 before you rent, buy or invest · Port Harcourt
Overview
Living in Gra Phase 3
Gra Phase 3 is a location in Port Harcourt. This guide combines Haven's live inventory with practical area checks: schools, restaurants, nightlife, shopping, security, roads, drainage and everyday convenience.
Haven currently has 2 active listings in Gra Phase 3: 2 listings for sale.
- Apartment
Market note
In Gra Phase 3, homes for sale start around ₦120m. Prices move with finish, estate, access road, drainage, security and exact street, so treat these as live starting points and compare a few listings before you commit.
Area intelligence
Living in Gra Phase 3, in detail
Evenings, schools, food, shopping, weekend life, security, traffic and drainage — the details that change street by street in Gra Phase 3, Port Harcourt.
Nightlife & evenings
Gra Phase 3, Port Harcourt can feel different after dark, especially around hotels, event centres, bars, markets and main roads.
- Visit the exact street in the evening before paying, not only during a quiet daytime inspection.
- Ask neighbours or building staff about weekend noise, generator noise and event-centre traffic.
- If you want shortlets or entertainment access, prioritise managed buildings with clear visitor rules.
Schools & families
For families, the real question is not just whether schools exist in Gra Phase 3; it is how the daily school run works from the exact property.
- Map routes to your preferred schools during morning and afternoon peak periods.
- Confirm school-bus coverage, pickup points and rainy-season access.
- Check play space, balcony safety, parking, water supply and generator placement for family living.
Restaurants & everyday food
Restaurants, pharmacies, supermarkets and local markets determine how convenient daily life feels in Gra Phase 3.
- Ask where residents buy groceries, refill gas, use pharmacies and get quick meals.
- Check delivery access, road naming and estate gate rules if you rely on food delivery.
- Look for generator exhaust, kitchen smells or commercial noise in mixed-use buildings.
Shopping & errands
Errands shape the practical value of a area: banking, markets, fuel, repairs, salons and clinics should fit your weekly routine.
- Test the trip to your most common market, supermarket, bank, fuel station and hospital.
- For land or new estates, ask how far residents travel for basic services today, not in the sales brochure.
- Check mobile network and broadband quality inside the unit if you work from home.
Attractions & weekend life
Good area guides should explain where people actually spend weekends: parks, gyms, worship centres, cinemas, beaches, clubs, stadiums or cultural venues.
- Choose close to your real weekend pattern, not only close to work.
- Ask whether nearby attractions create traffic, parking pressure or noise on weekends.
- For shortlets, attractions and event centres can support demand when building management is strong.
Security & estate rules
Security in Gra Phase 3 is street-specific, so the estate gate, lighting, guards and visitor process matter more than the broad location name.
- Ask about street gates, security dues, guards, CCTV, visitor logs and police or vigilante presence.
- Inspect at night for lighting, foot traffic and how people enter the building.
- Confirm what the service charge covers: security, waste, water, lighting, road maintenance and cleaning.
Roads, traffic & drainage
Road access and drainage can change the value of a property in Gra Phase 3 more than the listing photos suggest.
- Inspect during or after rain where possible and look at gutters, compound slope and access roads.
- Test commute routes at the time you will actually travel.
- Current Haven stock leans toward flats & apartments, so compare those options first. Still, compare road condition, parking and drainage before choosing between similar listings.
On the market
Latest listings in Gra Phase 3
Common questions
Read Haven's property guidesHow many properties are available in Gra Phase 3?
2 active listings on Haven right now (2 listings for sale). The number updates as agents and owners publish, pause or refresh listings.
How much does property cost in Gra Phase 3?
Right now, homes for sale start around ₦120m. These are live starting points from active listings; actual prices depend on property type, finish, estate, road access, drainage, security and exact street.
What types of property are in Gra Phase 3?
Gra Phase 3 listings include flats & apartments. You can filter to any of these from the property-type links above.
What should I check before moving to Gra Phase 3?
Check your commute, school-run route, evening noise, nearby shopping, security setup, estate rules, service charges, road condition and drainage after rain. These details can change street by street within Gra Phase 3.
Is Gra Phase 3 a good place to live?
Gra Phase 3 can suit different buyers and renters for different reasons. Weigh commute, schools, security, roads, drainage, amenities and your budget against the live listings in this guide before deciding.

